Access Keys:

 
 
The Shrubbery School, Sutton Coldfield
The last day of school is Thursday 20th July. We return on Tuesday 12th September 2017   |  

Staff

Mrs Hilary Atkins    BA (Hons) (Lancaster) PGCE (Lancaster) M.A. (Open) Head Teacher
Mrs Carol Duckworth B.Ed (Hons) (Southhampton) Deputy Head

 

Junior Department
Mrs Deanna Meade Cert Ed (Leicester) ACE (Birmingham) Y6
Mrs Toni Rowley-Field BSc (UWE) PGCE (UWE) MTL (BCU) Y6
Mrs Hilary Atkins BA (Hons) (Lancaster) PGCE (Lancaster)  M.A. (Open) Y5
Mrs Romi Burgess BA (Hons) (London) PGCE (Lancaster) Y5
Mrs Meryl Sharp B Ed  (Aberystwyth) Y5
Mrs Adele Bromfield Cert Ed (Birmingham) Y5
Mrs Tracey Hawkes BA (Hons) (Leeds) PGCE (Birmingham) LTCL Music CEd Y4
Mrs Suzanne Hodgetts    BA (Hons) (London) PGCE (XXXX) Y4 and Learning Support
Mrs Debbie Langslow B.Ed (Hons) (Trent) Y4
Mrs Marion Viles Cert Ed (Newcastle) Y3
Mr Michael Griffin            BSc (Hons) (Leeds) PE/Games
Mrs Monica Rao BA (Hons) (Coventry) PGCE (BCU) Y3
Mrs Katy England BSc (Hons) Leeds PGCE (UEA) Y3

 

ICT
Mr Paul Gingell B.Ed (Hons) (Birmingham) ICT

 

Infant Department
Mrs Carol Duckworth B.Ed (Hons) (Southhampton) Y2
Mrs Amy Jones BSc (Hons) (Nottingham) PGCE (BCU) Y2
Miss Sian Rankin BA with QTS (Birmingham) Y2
Mrs Deborah Whelan B.Ed (Hons) (Birmingham) Y1
Mrs Jackie Pritchett B Ed (Hons) (Wolverhampton) Y1
Miss Angela Jones BA (Hons) (Manchester) PGCE (Birmingham) Y1
Mrs Lynda Allsop BA (Hons) (OU) BSc (Hons) (OU) PGCE (OU) Rec
Mrs Claire Lusuardi BA (Hons) (Trent)  PGCE (Birmingham) Rec
Mrs Sarah Aldridge-Cox BA (Hons) (Wolverhampton) PGCE (BCU) Rec

 

Early Years
Mrs Joanne England NNEB  FDEY (Worcester) EYFS Professional Status Nursery
Mrs Anne Goode BA (Hons) (Newman) PGCE (UCB) Nursery
Mrs Mandy Murphy NVQ 2 Nursery
Mrs Farry Ghasemi Bsc (Azad) NVQ 3 FDEY (Worcester) Nursery
Mrs Debbie Buckley EY NVQ 3 and Playwork Level 2 Nursery
Mrs Penny Cleeve   Nursery
Miss Shannon Smith NVQ 3 Nursery

 

Office Staff
Mrs Lisa Atterbury   Office Manager
Mrs Michelle Hunt   Administrator
Mrs Sarah Stafford   Administrator

 

Music Staff
Mr Tim Robinson   Guitar
Mrs S Robinson   Guitar
Mrs Pauline Hall Mus.B (Manchester) ARCM LGSM Piano
Mr Nigel Gwynn ALCM CTABRSM Piano
Mrs Jean Charnley   Piano

 

Speech and Drama
Mrs Jane Smith BA (Hons) (Sheffield) LLAM Speech

 

Lunch-time Supervisors and Early Morning Staff

Mrs A Benton, Mrs L Ewing, Mrs T Higgins, Mrs C Hall, Mrs M Coton,, Mrs F Watts, Mrs Debbie Buckley, Miss M Smith

 

Swimming Staff
Mrs Karen Wild STA
Mrs Lisa Yates STA
Mrs Elizabeth Adams STA

Mrs Rosemary O’Reilly

 

Mr Bradley Adams

 

 

Caretaker

Mr Michael Wilkins

Mr Ray Thomas

 

Caretaker & Administration

Mrs Penelope Cullum Kenyon

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs J Smallwood

Mrs M Douglas

Mrs T Higgins

Mrs E Altamirano